Is Old El Paso Hot Taco Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomato Juice, Water, Green Chiles, Dried Onion, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Citric Acid, Spice, Garlic Powder, Chili Pepper, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor
Check Old El Paso Hot Taco Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Hot Taco Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Hot Taco Sauce is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerFortinosGrocery Gateway
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepCooking


