Is Old El Paso Hot Thick N' Chunky Salsa Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, REHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, REHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPERS, DRIED GARLIC, CILANTRO, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CAPSICUM EXTRACT.
Check Old El Paso Hot Thick N' Chunky Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Hot Thick N' Chunky Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Old El Paso Hot Thick N' Chunky Salsa is available at 3 retailers
Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetro
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyAcidicTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSnackingMeal Prep


