Is Old El Paso Jalapenos Hot Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Jalapeno Peppers (52%), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)

Check Old El Paso Jalapenos Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old El Paso Jalapenos Hot is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingMeal Prep