Is Old El Paso Kit Taco Mexican Style | 290g Pescatarian?

Description
This kit delivers bold, tangy seasonings and a mix of soft and crunchy textures, commonly used for quick weeknight dinners or casual gatherings. Reviewers note straightforward preparation, dependable flavor, and consistent portioning; some cite preferred spice levels and ease of customization with toppings for family-friendly meals and reliable results overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This kit delivers bold, tangy seasonings and a mix of soft and crunchy textures, commonly used for quick weeknight dinners or casual gatherings. Reviewers note straightforward preparation, dependable flavor, and consistent portioning; some cite preferred spice levels and ease of customization with toppings for family-friendly meals and reliable results overall.
Ingredients
Original Taco Shells (47%): Ground Corn (79%), Vegetable Oil, Salt. Salsa for Topping (43%): Water, Tomato Paste, Rehydrated Capsicum, Onion, Modified Maize Starch (1422), Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Chili Extract, Garlic Powder. Spice Mix (10%): Sugar, Maize Flour, Salt, Garlic (8%), Paprika (7%), Cumin, Tomato (6%), Onion, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Oregano, Chili, Anticaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Colour (Paprika Extract), Ground Bay Leaves.
Check Old El Paso Kit Taco Mexican Style | 290g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Kit Taco Mexican Style | 290g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Kit Taco Mexican Style | 290g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Whole


