Is Old El Paso™ Medium Taco Sauce 16 Oz Jar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Spice, Sea Salt (Potassium Magnesium Chloride, Salt), Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chili Pepper, Natural Flavor

Check Old El Paso™ Medium Taco Sauce 16 Oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old El Paso™ Medium Taco Sauce 16 Oz Jar is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartIGA

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep