Is Old El Paso Medium Taco Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICE, SEA SALT (POTASSIUM MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, SALT), CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Old El Paso Medium Taco Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Medium Taco Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Medium Taco Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking


