Is Old El Paso Mexican Thick 'N' Chunky Hot Salsa Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped Tomatoes (64%), Onions (17%), Green Peppers (11%), Tomato Paste, Salt, Vinegar, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Chili Pepper (0.4%), Dried Jalapeño, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Modified Com Starch

Check Old El Paso Mexican Thick 'N' Chunky Hot Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old El Paso Mexican Thick 'N' Chunky Hot Salsa is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep