Is Old El Paso Tortillas Regular Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (66%), Water, Humectant (Glycerin), Vegetable Oil, Wheat Gluten, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Dextrose , Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Salt
Check Old El Paso Tortillas Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Tortillas Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Tortillas Regular is available at 2 retailers
CampbellsCountdown
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking


