Is Old El Paso Microwavable Mexican Style Rice Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked white rice, red bell pepper, tomato paste, kidney beans, sunflower oil, tomato, jalapeno pepper, spice, garlic, vegetable broth (salt, maltodextrin, yeast extract, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, garlic, silicon dioxide, vegetable oil, artificial flavor, spice), onion, dried
Check Old El Paso Microwavable Mexican Style Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Microwavable Mexican Style Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


