Is Old El Paso Mild Mexican Style Taco Cheese Blend of Finely Shredded Cheddar & Monterey Jack Cheeses With Taco Seasoning, Mild Mexican Style Taco Cheese Blend Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SEASONING (SPICES, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING), POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), ENZYME, NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Old El Paso Mild Mexican Style Taco Cheese Blend of Finely Shredded Cheddar & Monterey Jack Cheeses With Taco Seasoning, Mild Mexican Style Taco Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
ToppingMeal PrepSnacking