Is Old El Paso Mild Taco Sauce | 235g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Taco sauce for topping. Diced Tomatoes (51%), Water, Tomato Paste (10%) (Tomato, Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Modified Maize Starch (1422), Dried Onions, Salt, Sugar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Dried Green Capsicum, Paprika, Onion Powder, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Flavour, Garlic Powder.
Check Old El Paso Mild Taco Sauce | 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Mild Taco Sauce | 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


