Is Old El Paso Mild Taco Sauce Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICE, SEA SALT (POTASSIUM MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, SALT), CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHILI PEPPER.
Check Old El Paso Mild Taco Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Mild Taco Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Mild Taco Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSavorySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSandwich


