Is Old El Paso Mild Taco Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICE, SEA SALT (POTASSIUM MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, SALT), CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHILI PEPPER.

Check Old El Paso Mild Taco Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old El Paso Mild Taco Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavorySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSandwich