Is Old El Paso Pulled Meat Spice Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Maize Starch (1422), Onion, Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Roasted Garlic, Chipotle Chili, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Canola Oil, Chili, Colour (Annatto Extracts), Anticaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)
Check Old El Paso Pulled Meat Spice Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Pulled Meat Spice Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Pulled Meat Spice Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


