Is Old El Paso Quesadilla Shredded Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
quesadillla cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), potato starch, starch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin (mold inhibitor)
Check Old El Paso Quesadilla Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Quesadilla Shredded Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingSnacking


