Is Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 19 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A mild, tangy enchilada sauce with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used to coat rolled tortillas, assemble casseroles, or simmer with meats and beans; reviewers note consistent mild heat, convenient can packaging, reliable flavor for baked enchiladas, though some mention it can be thinner or less complex than homemade sauces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Salt, Chili Pepper, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Spice, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Color (Black Carrot And Paprika Extract)

Check Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 19 Oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping
Peanut Free? Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 19 Oz | Spoonful