Is Old El Paso ™ Smart Fiesta™ Fajita Seasoning Mix Reduced Sodium Pescatarian?

Description
Packaged seasoning yields a warm, savory spice profile with bright citrusy notes and coarse-to-fine powder texture that adheres to meats and vegetables. Commonly used to season strips of chicken, beef, shrimp, sautéed peppers and onions, or mixed into rice and sauces. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy use, and reliable results.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Packaged seasoning yields a warm, savory spice profile with bright citrusy notes and coarse-to-fine powder texture that adheres to meats and vegetables. Commonly used to season strips of chicken, beef, shrimp, sautéed peppers and onions, or mixed into rice and sauces. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy use, and reliable results.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Sea Salt, Spices (Contains Chili Pepper), Garlic, Citric Acid, High Monounsaturated Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean And/or Sunflower), Caramel Colour, Silicon Dioxide, Mesquite Smoke Flavour, Natural Flavour, Annatto
Check Old El Paso ™ Smart Fiesta™ Fajita Seasoning Mix Reduced Sodium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso ™ Smart Fiesta™ Fajita Seasoning Mix Reduced Sodium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso ™ Smart Fiesta™ Fajita Seasoning Mix Reduced Sodium is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


