Is Old El Paso Taco Sauce Medium 235g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Taco sauce for topping. Diced Tomatoes (46%), Water, Tomato Paste (4%), Modified Maize Starch (1422), Dried Onions (2%), Salt, Sugar, Dried Green Capsicum (0.7%), Vinegar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Jalapeno Pepper (0.2%), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Chili Extract.
Check Old El Paso Taco Sauce Medium 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Taco Sauce Medium 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 12 ct, 4.6 oz Box
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


