Is Old El Paso ™ Taco Seasoning Mix Original, Value Size Pescatarian?

Description
A large-format seasoning mix delivers a bold, savory profile with warm, slightly smoky notes and a fine, granular texture that dissolves smoothly into pan sauces. Commonly used to flavor ground beef, chicken, beans, vegetables, and rice for tacos, nachos, and bowls; reviewers cite consistent taste, convenience, value, and packaging quality.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A large-format seasoning mix delivers a bold, savory profile with warm, slightly smoky notes and a fine, granular texture that dissolves smoothly into pan sauces. Commonly used to flavor ground beef, chicken, beans, vegetables, and rice for tacos, nachos, and bowls; reviewers cite consistent taste, convenience, value, and packaging quality.
Ingredients
Spices (Contains Chili Pepper), Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, High Monounsaturated Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean, And/or Sunflower), Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Sugar, Silicon Dioxide, Garlic Extract
Check Old El Paso ™ Taco Seasoning Mix Original, Value Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso ™ Taco Seasoning Mix Original, Value Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso ™ Taco Seasoning Mix Original, Value Size is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


