Is Old El Paso Taco Seasoning Mix Original Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Chili Pepper, Maltodextrin, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder. Contains 2% or less of: Vegetable Oil (canola, high oleic soybean and/or sunflower oil), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking agent), Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch. Contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients.
Check Old El Paso Taco Seasoning Mix Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Taco Seasoning Mix Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


