No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Old El Paso Taco Seasoning Mix Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Spices (contains Chili Pepper), Salt, Onion Powder, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour.

Check Old El Paso Taco Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingTopping
Soy Free? Old El Paso Taco Seasoning Mix | Spoonful