Is Old El Paso Taco Shells Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Pre-formed shells provide a mild toasted flavor and crisp, crunchy texture that holds up to generous fillings, enabling easy assembly and table presentation. Reviewers note structural sturdiness and consistent shape, praising oven-to-table convenience for family meals; some reviewers report occasional breakage when overfilled or handled roughly during transport or serving.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Corn Flour (78%), Vegetable Oil

Check Old El Paso Taco Shells against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old El Paso Taco Shells is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Grain · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnacking