Is Old El Paso Taco Seasoning Fiery Spice Mix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starches
starches
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Chilies (8%) (Cayenne Chili, Jalapeno Chili, Lemon Drop Chili), Starches (Tapioca, Maize), Onion, Cumin, Garlic, Black Pepper, Paprika , Food Acid (Citric Acid), Anticaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Flavours, Herbs (Oregano, Bay Leaves), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Old El Paso Taco Seasoning Fiery Spice Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Taco Seasoning Fiery Spice Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Where to buy
Old El Paso Taco Seasoning Fiery Spice Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Powder


