Is Old El Paso Thick 'n Chunky Mild Salsa Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Water, Tomato Paste, Onions, White Vinegar, Salt, Rehydrated Onion, Sugar, Rehydrated Green Bell Peppers, Dried Garlic, Cilantro, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Chloride, Spice Extract
Check Old El Paso Thick 'n Chunky Mild Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Thick 'n Chunky Mild Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Thick 'n Chunky Mild Salsa is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Salsa · Bottle, Pouch
Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceousTangy
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSnacking


