Is OLD EL PASO, THICK 'N CHUNKY SALSA, HOT, HOT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATO JUICE), DICED TOMATOES, REHYDRATED ONION, ONIONS, REHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CILANTRO, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check OLD EL PASO, THICK 'N CHUNKY SALSA, HOT, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD EL PASO, THICK 'N CHUNKY SALSA, HOT, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 12 ct, 4.6 oz Box
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


