Is Old El Paso Thick N Chunky Mild Salsa | 395g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Thick 'N Chunky Tomato Salsa. Diced Tomatoes (35%), Water, Onion, Red Capsicum (8%), Green Capsicum (7%), Tomato Paste, Sugar, Salt, Modified Maize Starch (1422), White Vinegar, Flavour, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Paprika, Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride), Chili Extract, Garlic Powder.
Check Old El Paso Thick N Chunky Mild Salsa | 395g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Thick N Chunky Mild Salsa | 395g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingTopping


