Is Old El Paso Tortillas Regular Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- glycerin
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- humectant
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (66%), Water, Humectant (Glycerin), Vegetable Oil, Wheat Gluten, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Dextrose , Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Salt
Check Old El Paso Tortillas Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Tortillas Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Tortillas Regular is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


