Is Old El Paso™ Traditional Refried Beans - Value Size Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Pinto Beans, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Lard, Salt, Tomato Paste, Cumin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Chili Pepper, Hydrogenated Lard, Sugar.
Check Old El Paso™ Traditional Refried Beans - Value Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso™ Traditional Refried Beans - Value Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso™ Traditional Refried Beans - Value Size is available at 4 retailers
KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SavoryEarthySpicySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepDippingSnacking


