Is Old Fashioned Cheese Colby Jack Cheese Slider Slices, 7 Oz., 20 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheeses
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colby And Monterey Jack Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color)
Check Old Fashioned Cheese Colby Jack Cheese Slider Slices, 7 Oz., 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Fashioned Cheese Colby Jack Cheese Slider Slices, 7 Oz., 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Where to buy
Old Fashioned Cheese Colby Jack Cheese Slider Slices, 7 Oz., 20 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


