Is OLD FASHIONED CREAM BARS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- frozen dairy dessert - milk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT INGREDIENTS - MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, SKIM MILK, WHEY, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARAGEENAN), VANILLA EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR. WATER ICE INGREDIENTS - WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, AND/OR CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check OLD FASHIONED CREAM BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED CREAM BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


