Is OLD FASHIONED CREAM BARS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT INGREDIENTS - MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, SKIM MILK, WHEY, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARAGEENAN), VANILLA EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR. WATER ICE INGREDIENTS - WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, AND/OR CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check OLD FASHIONED CREAM BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED CREAM BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


