Is Old Fashioned Donut Bites Lactose Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERINE, DRIED BUTTERMILK, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLKS, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL SOUR CREAM FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POTATO FLOUR, BETA CAROTENE, TAPIOCA-CORN DEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ENZYMES.
Check Old Fashioned Donut Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Fashioned Donut Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

