Is OLD FASHIONED EGGNOG, J.R. WATKINS BUTTERED RUM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter rum eggnog base
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTER RUM EGGNOG BASE (CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED SUGARED EGG YOLK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WATER, NUTMEG, SALT, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, SUGAR, ANNATTO, CARAMEL AND TURMERIC [COLORS], SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check OLD FASHIONED EGGNOG, J.R. WATKINS BUTTERED RUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED EGGNOG, J.R. WATKINS BUTTERED RUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


