Is OLD FASHIONED FOODS, SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PORT WINE, PORT WINE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whey
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, WATER, ALMONDS, CREAM, PORT WINE, RED #40, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), ANNATTO COLOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check OLD FASHIONED FOODS, SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PORT WINE, PORT WINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED FOODS, SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PORT WINE, PORT WINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Pawleys Island Specialty Foods Cheese Spread Palmetto With Jalapenos - 12 Oz
PUB CHEESE, GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH JALAPENOS
Merkts Cheese Spread Port Wine
Signature SELECT Syrup Old Fashioned Made With Molasses + Brown Sugar Bottle - 24 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


