Is OLD FASHIONED FRESH GROUND PREPARED HORSERADISH Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HORSERADISH, VINEGAR, SALT AND NATURAL MUSTARD OIL.
Check OLD FASHIONED FRESH GROUND PREPARED HORSERADISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED FRESH GROUND PREPARED HORSERADISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyPepperyVinegary
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing


