Is Old-Fashioned Gummi Spice Drops Candy, 1 Lb. Bag (Pack of 4) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3,Blue 1)

Check Old-Fashioned Gummi Spice Drops Candy, 1 Lb. Bag (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old-Fashioned Gummi Spice Drops Candy, 1 Lb. Bag (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go