Is OLD FASHIONED HEAVENLY CARAMELS, CREAMY COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- evaporated milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, HALF AND HALF, SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK, CREAM, PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER, VANILLA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check OLD FASHIONED HEAVENLY CARAMELS, CREAMY COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED HEAVENLY CARAMELS, CREAMY COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


