Is Old Fashioned Kitchen Golden Pancakes, 8 ea Wheat Free?

Description
They provide a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a light, fluffy interior and gently crisp edges. Commonly served for breakfast or brunch, reheated for quick meals, or used in sandwich-style or dessert dishes. Reviews often cite convenience and consistent size; some note uneven heating or occasional density issues also reported.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
They provide a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a light, fluffy interior and gently crisp edges. Commonly served for breakfast or brunch, reheated for quick meals, or used in sandwich-style or dessert dishes. Reviews often cite convenience and consistent size; some note uneven heating or occasional density issues also reported.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Meal (Wheat Flour), Onoins, Canola Oil, Water, Dehydrated Potatoes, Egg Whites, Whole Eggs, Salt, Pepper
Check Old Fashioned Kitchen Golden Pancakes, 8 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Fashioned Kitchen Golden Pancakes, 8 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
Old Fashioned Kitchen Golden Pancakes, 8 ea is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Grain · Piece


