Is Old Fashioned Lemon Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil Margarine (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Sugar, Whole Liquid Egg, Icing Sugar, Lemon Peel, Baking Powder, Salt, Vanilla Contains: Wheat, Egg Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk And Soy
Check Old Fashioned Lemon Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Fashioned Lemon Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old Fashioned Lemon Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


