Is OLD FASHIONED MIXER JUICE, CHERRY & ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, SWEET CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ANGOSTURA BITTERS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE.

Check OLD FASHIONED MIXER JUICE, CHERRY & ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OLD FASHIONED MIXER JUICE, CHERRY & ORANGE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyBitter
Texture
JuicyLight
Commonly used for
Drinking