Is Old Fashioned Pancake Mix - 24 oz (3 bags) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • powdered buttermilk
  • dry whey

powdered buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rye Flour, Dry Whey, Powdered Buttermilk, Sugar, Calcium Phosphate, Bicarbonate Of Soda And Salt

Check Old Fashioned Pancake Mix - 24 oz (3 bags) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Fashioned Pancake Mix - 24 oz (3 bags) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep