Is Old Fashioned Pancake Mix - 24 oz (3 bags) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • rye flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rye Flour, Dry Whey, Powdered Buttermilk, Sugar, Calcium Phosphate, Bicarbonate Of Soda And Salt

Check Old Fashioned Pancake Mix - 24 oz (3 bags) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Fashioned Pancake Mix - 24 oz (3 bags) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep