Is OLD FASHIONED PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- chocolate flavored sauce
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUT BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SAUCE [WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS [SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check OLD FASHIONED PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


