Is OLD FASHIONED POTATO SALAD Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO, HELLMANN'S MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [USED TO PROTECT QUALITY]), WATER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, CELERY, LIQUID SUGAR, MINCED ONION, SALT, PEPPER EMULSION (DEIONIZED WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE AND SPICE EXTRACTS, VEGETABLE SHORTENING), GUM (XANTHAN GUAR), PARSLEY FLAKES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, AND LESS THAN 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check OLD FASHIONED POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepSnacking