Is OLD FASHIONED POTATO SALAD Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), CELERY, WATER, ONION, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, XANTHAN GUM.
Check OLD FASHIONED POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable, Piece
Flavor
SavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingLunch


