Is OLD FASHIONED SAUERKRAUT Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CABBAGE, WATER, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check OLD FASHIONED SAUERKRAUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED SAUERKRAUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
OLD FASHIONED SAUERKRAUT is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Vegetable · Jar
Flavor
SourTangySaltyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingSandwichCooking


