Is Old Fashioned Soft Cookie, Chocolate Chip Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel, Coconut, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Water, Eggs, Corn Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Slat, Natural & Artificial Flavors
Check Old Fashioned Soft Cookie, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Fashioned Soft Cookie, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


