Is OLD FASHIONED STRAWBERRY POPPYSEED DRESSING Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, POPPYSEEDS, MUSTARD, XANTHAN GUM, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLORING, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check OLD FASHIONED STRAWBERRY POPPYSEED DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping