Is Old Fashioned Strawberry Twists Licorice Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- diglyceride
- riboflavin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nriched Wheat Flour (Wheat, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Food Starch Modified (Corn), Citric Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Salt, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Glycerin, Soy Mono And Diglyceride, Malic Acid, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red No 40), Ascorbic Acid, Contains: Wheat And Soy
Check Old Fashioned Strawberry Twists Licorice Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Fashioned Strawberry Twists Licorice Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Where to buy
Old Fashioned Strawberry Twists Licorice Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


