Is OLD FASHIONED TIN ROOF SUNDAE ICE CREAM, TIN ROOF SUNDAE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- chocolate covered peanuts
- chocolate flavored syrup
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SYRUP [WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check OLD FASHIONED TIN ROOF SUNDAE ICE CREAM, TIN ROOF SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED TIN ROOF SUNDAE ICE CREAM, TIN ROOF SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


